1317 Highway Ff Bourbon, MO 65441
Estimated Value: $275,998 - $309,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,338
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1317 Highway Ff, Bourbon, MO 65441 and is currently estimated at $294,666, approximately $220 per square foot. 1317 Highway Ff is a home with nearby schools including Bourbon Elementary School, Bourbon Middle School, and Bourbon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2010
Sold by
Murphy Gregory A and Murphy James D
Bought by
Gaddis James W and Merseal Kurt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaddis James W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,747 | $30,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,747 | $30,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,591 | $30,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,588 | $30,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,596 | $30,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,527 | $28,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,527 | $28,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,504 | $28,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,366 | $28,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,366 | $25,250 | $0 | $0 |