3250 Boswall Ct San Jose, CA 95121
Brigadoon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,197,142 - $1,414,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,217
Sq Ft
$1,055/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3250 Boswall Ct, San Jose, CA 95121 and is currently estimated at $1,284,286, approximately $1,055 per square foot. 3250 Boswall Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including John J. Montgomery Elementary School, Chaboya Middle School, and Silver Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2021
Sold by
Leroy Darbro Sr Orbrad
Bought by
2018 Darbro Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2018
Sold by
Darbro Orbrad and Darbro Patricia L
Bought by
Darbro Patricia L and Darbro Orbrad
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 Darbro Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Darbro Patricia L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,999 | $130,156 | $36,208 | $93,948 |
| 2024 | $3,999 | $127,605 | $35,499 | $92,106 |
| 2023 | $3,870 | $125,103 | $34,803 | $90,300 |
| 2022 | $3,215 | $122,651 | $34,121 | $88,530 |
| 2021 | $3,098 | $120,247 | $33,452 | $86,795 |
| 2020 | $2,950 | $119,015 | $33,109 | $85,906 |
| 2019 | $2,854 | $116,682 | $32,460 | $84,222 |
| 2018 | $2,783 | $114,395 | $31,824 | $82,571 |
| 2017 | $2,734 | $112,152 | $31,200 | $80,952 |
| 2016 | $2,610 | $109,954 | $30,589 | $79,365 |
| 2015 | $2,569 | $108,303 | $30,130 | $78,173 |
| 2014 | $2,054 | $106,182 | $29,540 | $76,642 |
Source: Public Records
Map