3250 E Behymer Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $558,000 - $724,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,858
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3250 E Behymer Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $626,885, approximately $337 per square foot. 3250 E Behymer Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Granite Ridge Intermediate School, and Clovis North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2018
Sold by
California Development Co Llc
Bought by
California Development Co Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2016
Sold by
California Development Co Llc
Bought by
California Development Co Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2015
Sold by
Storelli Leonard J
Bought by
California Development Co Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| California Development Co Llc | -- | None Available | |
| California Development Co Llc | -- | Placer Title | |
| California Development Co Llc | $285,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,244 | $337,375 | $165,728 | $171,647 |
| 2023 | $4,044 | $324,277 | $159,294 | $164,983 |
| 2022 | $3,907 | $317,920 | $156,171 | $161,749 |
| 2021 | $3,797 | $311,687 | $153,109 | $158,578 |
| 2020 | $3,779 | $308,492 | $151,540 | $156,952 |
| 2019 | $3,704 | $302,444 | $148,569 | $153,875 |
| 2018 | $3,622 | $296,514 | $145,656 | $150,858 |
| 2017 | $3,559 | $290,700 | $142,800 | $147,900 |
| 2016 | $2,755 | $227,241 | $57,380 | $169,861 |
| 2015 | $2,714 | $223,829 | $56,519 | $167,310 |
| 2014 | $2,666 | $219,445 | $55,412 | $164,033 |
Source: Public Records
Map