3250 Hamlet Dr Naples, FL 34105
Kensington Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $690,000 - $748,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,751
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3250 Hamlet Dr, Naples, FL 34105 and is currently estimated at $726,867, approximately $415 per square foot. 3250 Hamlet Dr is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Osceola Elementary School, Pine Ridge Middle School, and Barron Collier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2025
Sold by
Kensington Hamlet 3250 Llc
Bought by
Jones Joint Revocable Trust and Jones
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2018
Sold by
Keller Zachary A and Keller Diane D
Bought by
Kensington Hamlet 3250 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2013
Sold by
Hammar Rosemary J
Bought by
Keller Zachary A and Keller Diane D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,000
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2012
Sold by
Knepshield James H and Knepshield Barbara C
Bought by
Hammar Rosemary J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,500
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2009
Sold by
Campbell Michael and Campbell Mary
Bought by
Knepshield James H and Knepshield Barbara C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2003