3250 N Clifton Ave Unit 2 Chicago, IL 60657
About This Home
1BEDROOM + DEN/OFFICE!
GORGEOUS LAKEVIEW 1 BEDROOM + DEN/OFFICE WITH IN UNIT LAUNDRY AND CENTRAL AIR IN AN AMAZING LOCATION! MODERN KITCHEN WITH STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES AND DISHWASHER, BUILT IN MICROWAVE, STACKABLE LAUNDRY, LOTS OF NATURAL LIGHT, GREAT CLOSET SPACE, KING SIZED BEDROOM, PETS OK, NO BREED RESTRICTIONS! EASY RESIDENTIAL STREET PARKING! OFF STREET PARKING AVAILABLE FOR AN EXTRA FEE. AMAZING LOCATION! 3 BLOCKS FROM THE BELMONT STATION, WRIGLEYVILLE IS 5 MIN AWAY, NEAR GROCERY STORES, RESTAURANTS, SHOPS ,BARS ,GREAT LOCATION! Just a short walk to the Belmont Station which has the Red, Brown and Purple lines. Easy access to Lincoln Park, Lincoln Square, Gold Coast, Old Town, the Loop, Edgewater and many more, VIRTUAL TOURS AVAILABLE! NO SECURITY DEPOSIT!
Condo Details
Property Information
- 1 unit
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Price Changed | $2,450 | -1.8% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 02/22/2026 02/22/26 | Price Changed | $2,495 | +4.2% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 01/07/2026 01/07/26 | Price Changed | $2,395 | +4.4% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 10/04/2025 10/04/25 | Price Changed | $2,295 | +2.0% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 08/07/2025 08/07/25 | Price Changed | $2,250 | -9.8% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 04/11/2025 04/11/25 | Price Changed | $2,495 | +10.9% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 04/05/2025 04/05/25 | Price Changed | $2,250 | -2.0% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 03/17/2025 03/17/25 | Price Changed | $2,295 | -8.0% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 02/20/2025 02/20/25 | Price Changed | $2,495 | -10.7% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 02/08/2025 02/08/25 | Price Changed | $2,795 | +21.3% | $4 / Sq Ft |
| 02/01/2025 02/01/25 | For Rent | $2,305 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/01/2025 02/01/25 | Price Changed | $2,305 | +2.4% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 01/13/2025 01/13/25 | Price Changed | $2,250 | +7.4% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 12/06/2024 12/06/24 | For Rent | $2,095 | -- | -- |
- 3315 N Racine Ave Unit D
- 3330 N Clifton Ave Unit 2
- 3236 N Kenmore Ave Unit 1
- 3141 N Racine Ave Unit 3
- 3331 N Racine Ave Unit D
- 1043 W School St Unit 207
- 3251 N Kenmore Ave Unit 3
- 3351 N Clifton Ave Unit 2E
- 1139 W Roscoe St Unit 1139
- 3353 N Seminary Ave Unit 2
- 1015 W Belmont Ave
- 3150 N Sheffield Ave Unit 304
- 1042 W Barry Ave
- 1251 W Fletcher St Unit E
- 3111 N Kenmore Ave
- 3041 N Racine Ave Unit 2
- 3101 N Kenmore Ave Unit 3
- 3042 N Racine Ave Unit 3
- 1014 W Roscoe St Unit OP-
- 1043 W Newport Ave Unit 1W
- 3244 N Clifton Ave Unit 3
- 3244 N Clifton Ave Unit 3252-W1
- 3244 N Clifton Ave Unit W1
- 3252 N Clifton Ave Unit 1
- 3250 N Clifton Ave Unit 3
- 3252 N Clifton Ave Unit W1
- 3246 N Clifton Ave
- 3246 N Clifton Ave
- 3254 N Clifton Ave
- 3254 N Clifton Ave
- 3254 N Clifton Ave Unit 3
- 3254 N Clifton Ave Unit 2
- 3248 N Clifton Ave
- 3248 N Clifton Ave
- 3254 N Clifton Ave Unit W2
- 3242 N Clifton Ave Unit J00W
- 3256 N Clifton Ave Unit 1
- 3247 N Clifton Ave Unit 3
- 3243 N Clifton Ave Unit 3252-W1
- 3222 N Clifton Ave Unit 1W
Ask me questions while you tour the home.