Seller's Agent in 2026
Mark Kowalik
Baird Warner
(708) 207-7672
1 in this area
112 Total Sales
Welcome to this spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath brick home, offering exceptional flexibility, warmth, and long-term pride of ownership in a well-established Chicago neighborhood, where one family has lovingly maintained the property throughout the years. Hardwood floors flow throughout the main living areas, adding timeless charm, while the kitchen opens seamlessly into the dining room, creating an inviting layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The fully finished basement provides a separate living arrangement perfect for in-laws or extended family and also offers the potential for rental income, complete with a generous family area, an additional bedroom, a full bathroom, and a complete kitchen. Outside, the huge backyard is ideal for gardening, relaxing, and hosting gatherings with family and friends. Recent updates offer peace of mind, including a roof and furnace less than 10 years old and a water heater replaced within the last 3 years. Located in a desirable community, the home is just a 5-minute drive to Brickyard Shopping Center and provides convenient access to nearby parks, shopping, restaurants, schools, public transportation, and the charm of a well-established residential area, making this home an outstanding opportunity that delivers exceptional space, flexibility, and value.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Baird & Warner License #475164941 Listed on: 01/14/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $410,000 | Indecomm Global Services (Reco |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $328,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | Sold | $410,000 | -2.1% | $177 / Sq Ft |
| 01/21/2026 01/21/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/14/2026 01/14/26 | For Sale | $419,000 | -- | $181 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,651 | $29,000 | $13,125 | $15,875 |
| 2024 | $4,651 | $29,000 | $13,125 | $15,875 |
| 2023 | $4,495 | $28,000 | $10,500 | $17,500 |
| 2022 | $4,495 | $28,000 | $10,500 | $17,500 |
| 2021 | $1,451 | $28,000 | $10,500 | $17,500 |
| 2020 | $1,498 | $22,691 | $4,687 | $18,004 |
| 2019 | $1,493 | $25,496 | $4,687 | $20,809 |
| 2018 | $1,471 | $25,496 | $4,687 | $20,809 |
| 2017 | $1,575 | $21,628 | $4,125 | $17,503 |
| 2016 | $1,977 | $21,628 | $4,125 | $17,503 |
| 2015 | $1,900 | $21,628 | $4,125 | $17,503 |
| 2014 | $1,884 | $24,328 | $3,750 | $20,578 |
| 2013 | $1,891 | $24,328 | $3,750 | $20,578 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Mark Kowalik
Baird Warner
(708) 207-7672
1 in this area
112 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jessica Campoverde
Interstate Team Realty LLC
(847) 315-0010
2 in this area
54 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12546730
APN: 13-19-432-018-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.