3250 Rainier Ave Unit 252 Columbus, OH 43231
Northern Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,000 - $394,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,228
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3250 Rainier Ave Unit 252, Columbus, OH 43231 and is currently estimated at $360,748, approximately $161 per square foot. 3250 Rainier Ave Unit 252 is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Huber Ridge Elementary School, Walnut Springs Middle School, and Westerville Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,969 | $97,340 | $21,000 | $76,340 |
| 2024 | $4,969 | $97,340 | $21,000 | $76,340 |
| 2023 | $4,852 | $97,335 | $21,000 | $76,335 |
| 2022 | $3,122 | $47,820 | $6,060 | $41,760 |
| 2021 | $3,152 | $47,820 | $6,060 | $41,760 |
| 2020 | $3,130 | $47,640 | $6,060 | $41,580 |
| 2019 | $2,629 | $38,080 | $4,830 | $33,250 |
| 2018 | $1,286 | $38,080 | $4,830 | $33,250 |
| 2017 | $2,580 | $38,080 | $4,830 | $33,250 |
| 2016 | $3,536 | $47,610 | $13,060 | $34,550 |
| 2015 | $1,772 | $47,610 | $13,060 | $34,550 |
| 2014 | $3,547 | $47,610 | $13,060 | $34,550 |
| 2013 | $1,860 | $50,120 | $13,755 | $36,365 |
Source: Public Records
Map