3250 W Marlette Ave Phoenix, AZ 85017
Grandview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,233 - $369,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3250 W Marlette Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85017 and is currently estimated at $351,558, approximately $210 per square foot. 3250 W Marlette Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Palo Verde Middle School, Ocotillo Elementary School, and Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2015
Sold by
Dang Lu Ho
Bought by
Huynh Lanh Thi and Huynh Vuong Thi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2009
Sold by
Vanhuynh Y Van and Mortgage Electronic Registrati
Bought by
Dang Lu Ho
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Oliva Rueben and Lopez Blanca N
Bought by
Vanhuynh Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,400
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2005
Sold by
Oliva Ruben
Bought by
Oliva Ruben and Lopez Blanca N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2000
Sold by
Oliva Blanca
Bought by
Oliva Ruben
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1998
Sold by
Engle Virginia C and Mann Virginia C
Bought by
Mann Herbert Loren and Mann Virginia C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huynh Lanh Thi | -- | None Available | |
| Dang Lu Ho | $54,000 | None Available | |
| Vanhuynh Y | $223,000 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Oliva Ruben | -- | Dhi Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Oliva Ruben | -- | First American Title | |
| Oliva Ruben | $100,000 | First American Title | |
| Mann Herbert Loren | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vanhuynh Y | $178,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Oliva Ruben | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,580 | $12,433 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,493 | $11,841 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,493 | $25,910 | $5,180 | $20,730 |
| 2022 | $1,444 | $20,200 | $4,040 | $16,160 |
| 2021 | $1,463 | $17,830 | $3,560 | $14,270 |
| 2020 | $1,426 | $16,150 | $3,230 | $12,920 |
| 2019 | $1,400 | $15,000 | $3,000 | $12,000 |
| 2018 | $1,364 | $13,650 | $2,730 | $10,920 |
| 2017 | $1,357 | $11,220 | $2,240 | $8,980 |
| 2016 | $853 | $9,220 | $1,840 | $7,380 |
| 2015 | $790 | $7,750 | $1,550 | $6,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map