32507 E 175th St Pleasant Hill, MO 64080
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $522,904
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,743
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32507 E 175th St, Pleasant Hill, MO 64080 and is currently estimated at $456,476, approximately $261 per square foot. 32507 E 175th St is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Primary School, Pleasant Hill Elementary School, and Pleasant Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2025
Sold by
Sudduth Stacy
Bought by
Sudduth Sarah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sudduth Sarah | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,498 | $46,530 | $3,710 | $42,820 |
| 2024 | $2,498 | $41,330 | $3,380 | $37,950 |
| 2023 | $2,490 | $41,330 | $3,380 | $37,950 |
| 2022 | $2,243 | $36,720 | $3,380 | $33,340 |
| 2021 | $2,169 | $36,720 | $3,380 | $33,340 |
| 2020 | $2,024 | $35,290 | $3,380 | $31,910 |
| 2019 | $1,991 | $35,290 | $3,380 | $31,910 |
| 2018 | $1,937 | $32,560 | $3,380 | $29,180 |
| 2017 | $1,864 | $32,560 | $3,380 | $29,180 |
| 2016 | $1,864 | $31,290 | $3,380 | $27,910 |
| 2015 | $1,893 | $31,290 | $3,380 | $27,910 |
| 2014 | $1,903 | $31,290 | $3,380 | $27,910 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,290 | $3,380 | $27,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map