3251 Lincoln St Lorain, OH 44052
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $144,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,711
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3251 Lincoln St, Lorain, OH 44052 and is currently estimated at $130,923, approximately $76 per square foot. 3251 Lincoln St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Larkmoor Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2010
Sold by
Felty Lance S and Felty Jacqueline J
Bought by
Nieves Marcelino
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,109
Outstanding Balance
$43,654
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$87,269
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2000
Sold by
Wood Bonnie L
Bought by
Felty Lance S and Felty Jacqueline J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Interest Rate
8.18%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nieves Marcelino | $67,000 | True Title Agency Inc | |
| Felty Lance S | $67,000 | Insignia Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nieves Marcelino | $66,109 | |
| Previous Owner | Felty Lance S | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,497 | $36,285 | $3,199 | $33,086 |
| 2023 | $1,282 | $24,854 | $4,571 | $20,283 |
| 2022 | $1,270 | $24,854 | $4,571 | $20,283 |
| 2021 | $1,270 | $24,854 | $4,571 | $20,283 |
| 2020 | $1,213 | $20,610 | $3,790 | $16,820 |
| 2019 | $1,206 | $20,610 | $3,790 | $16,820 |
| 2018 | $1,207 | $20,610 | $3,790 | $16,820 |
| 2017 | $1,439 | $23,190 | $5,530 | $17,660 |
| 2016 | $1,428 | $23,190 | $5,530 | $17,660 |
| 2015 | $1,347 | $23,190 | $5,530 | $17,660 |
| 2014 | $1,279 | $22,080 | $5,260 | $16,820 |
| 2013 | $1,270 | $22,080 | $5,260 | $16,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map