3251 Ridge Crest Ct Hayward, CA 94541
Estimated Value: $925,193 - $1,190,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,300
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3251 Ridge Crest Ct, Hayward, CA 94541 and is currently estimated at $1,032,298, approximately $448 per square foot. 3251 Ridge Crest Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Hayward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1996
Sold by
Morris Irma R and Butzen Irma R
Bought by
Butzen Michael P and Butzen Irma R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1995
Sold by
Butzen Irma R
Bought by
Butzen Irma R and Butzen Michael P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butzen Michael P | -- | -- | |
| Butzen Irma R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,852 | $89,943 | $13,136 | $83,807 |
| 2024 | $1,852 | $88,042 | $12,879 | $82,163 |
| 2023 | $1,856 | $93,178 | $12,626 | $80,552 |
| 2022 | $1,799 | $84,352 | $12,379 | $78,973 |
| 2021 | $1,756 | $82,561 | $12,136 | $77,425 |
| 2020 | $1,709 | $88,642 | $12,011 | $76,631 |
| 2019 | $1,694 | $86,905 | $11,776 | $75,129 |
| 2018 | $1,608 | $85,201 | $11,545 | $73,656 |
| 2017 | $1,565 | $83,531 | $11,319 | $72,212 |
| 2016 | $1,456 | $81,893 | $11,097 | $70,796 |
| 2015 | $1,422 | $80,662 | $10,930 | $69,732 |
| 2014 | $1,370 | $79,083 | $10,716 | $68,367 |
Source: Public Records
Map