32518 Millstone Cir Lakemoor, IL 60051
East Lakemoor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,000 - $317,126
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,436
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32518 Millstone Cir, Lakemoor, IL 60051 and is currently estimated at $301,282, approximately $209 per square foot. 32518 Millstone Cir is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Big Hollow Primary School, Big Hollow Elementary School, and Big Hollow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2014
Sold by
Galacy Sites Llc
Bought by
Schubert Klaus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2014
Sold by
County Of Lake
Bought by
Galaxy Sites Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2000
Sold by
Burnsides Lakemoor Farms Llc
Bought by
Wawrzyniak Wojciech and Wawrzyniak Stanislawa
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schubert Klaus | $75,000 | Affinity Title Services Llc | |
| Galaxy Sites Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Wawrzyniak Wojciech | $154,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,658 | $95,303 | $20,521 | $74,782 |
| 2024 | $6,542 | $88,259 | $19,004 | $69,255 |
| 2023 | $6,648 | $80,653 | $17,903 | $62,750 |
| 2022 | $6,648 | $70,152 | $9,892 | $60,260 |
| 2021 | $6,522 | $66,125 | $9,324 | $56,801 |
| 2020 | $6,053 | $58,187 | $9,191 | $48,996 |
| 2019 | $5,838 | $55,799 | $8,814 | $46,985 |
| 2018 | $3,937 | $36,173 | $8,296 | $27,877 |
| 2017 | $3,861 | $33,435 | $7,668 | $25,767 |
| 2016 | $3,840 | $30,579 | $7,013 | $23,566 |
| 2015 | $2,602 | $28,535 | $6,544 | $21,991 |
| 2014 | $3,008 | $29,045 | $9,685 | $19,360 |
| 2012 | $3,030 | $33,774 | $10,092 | $23,682 |
Source: Public Records
Map