3252 Chatwin Ave Long Beach, CA 90808
West Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $931,000 - $1,010,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,136
Sq Ft
$844/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3252 Chatwin Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $959,305, approximately $844 per square foot. 3252 Chatwin Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Burcham Elementary School, Marshall Academy of the Arts, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2016
Sold by
Caldarella Russ
Bought by
Equity Trust Company and Russ Caldarella Ira
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2014
Sold by
Brinton Properties Llc
Bought by
Caldarella Russ and Russ Caldarella Defined Benefit Pension
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2011
Sold by
Brinton Thomas S
Bought by
Brinton Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2011
Sold by
Brinton Thomas S
Bought by
Brinton Thomas S and Brinton Sarah M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Savolt Jill M
Bought by
Brinton Thomas S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2002
Sold by
Brinton Thomas Stephen
Bought by
Brinton Thomas S and Brinton Jill M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2002
Sold by
Mucci J Adam
Bought by
Brinton Thomas Stephen and Savolt Jill Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,800
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2000
Sold by
Gibson Yvonne E
Bought by
Mucci J Adam and Mucci Stacy Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$254,050
Interest Rate
8.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Trust Company | -- | Accommodation | |
| Caldarella Russ | $450,000 | Western Resources Title Co | |
| Brinton Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Brinton Thomas S | -- | None Available | |
| Brinton Thomas S | -- | None Available | |
| Brinton Thomas S | -- | -- | |
| Brinton Thomas Stephen | $326,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Mucci J Adam | $250,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brinton Thomas S | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brinton Thomas Stephen | $260,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Mucci J Adam | $254,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,137 | $551,628 | $441,305 | $110,323 |
| 2024 | $7,137 | $540,812 | $432,652 | $108,160 |
| 2023 | $7,018 | $530,209 | $424,169 | $106,040 |
| 2022 | $6,587 | $519,813 | $415,852 | $103,961 |
| 2021 | $6,458 | $509,622 | $407,699 | $101,923 |
| 2020 | $6,440 | $504,397 | $403,519 | $100,878 |
| 2019 | $6,365 | $494,507 | $395,607 | $98,900 |
| 2018 | $6,143 | $484,811 | $387,850 | $96,961 |
| 2016 | $5,651 | $465,988 | $372,791 | $93,197 |
| 2015 | $5,424 | $458,990 | $367,192 | $91,798 |
| 2014 | $4,735 | $392,858 | $270,785 | $122,073 |
Source: Public Records
Map