3252 Cornwall Dr Lexington, KY 40503
Stonewall NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,536 - $558,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,033
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3252 Cornwall Dr, Lexington, KY 40503 and is currently estimated at $470,384, approximately $231 per square foot. 3252 Cornwall Dr is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Stonewall Elementary School, Jessie M. Clark Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,551 | $326,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,551 | $326,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,551 | $326,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,670 | $326,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,752 | $244,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,752 | $244,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,752 | $244,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,752 | $244,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,190 | $205,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,987 | $205,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,987 | $205,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,987 | $205,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map