3252 E Chevy Chase Dr Glendale, CA 91206
Chevy Chase NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,306,000 - $1,489,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$904/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3252 E Chevy Chase Dr, Glendale, CA 91206 and is currently estimated at $1,400,492, approximately $903 per square foot. 3252 E Chevy Chase Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Glenoaks Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2016
Sold by
Mirzaian Vartan and Mirzaian Rima
Bought by
Vartan & Rima Mirzaian Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$523,000
Outstanding Balance
$415,049
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$985,443
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2012
Sold by
Mirzaian Vartan and Mirzaian Rima
Bought by
Mirzaian Vartan and Mirzaian Rima
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$553,011
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2012
Sold by
Mirzaian Vartan and Mirzaian Rima
Bought by
Mirzaian Vartan and Mirzaian Rima
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$550,349
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2011
Sold by
Mirzaian Vartan and Mirzaian Rima
Bought by
Mirzaian Vartan and Mirzaian Rima
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$550,955
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2008
Sold by
Mirzaian Vartan and Mirzaian Rima
Bought by
Mirzaian Vartan and Mirzaian Rima
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2008
Sold by
Mirzaian Rima
Bought by
Mirzaian Vartan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,250
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2008
Sold by
Navarro Donna M and The Navarro Family Trust
Bought by
Mirzaian Vartan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,250
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2007
Sold by
Navarro Donna M
Bought by
Navarro Donna M and The Navarro Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2006
Sold by
Navarro Bernard J
Bought by
Navarro Bernard J and Navarro Donna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vartan & Rima Mirzaian Family Trust | -- | Accommodation | |
| Mirzaian Vartan | -- | Title365 Company | |
| Mirzaian Vartan | -- | None Available | |
| Mirzaian Vartan | -- | None Available | |
| Mirzaian Vartan | -- | Title Source | |
| Mirzaian Vartan | -- | Title Source | |
| Mirzaian Vartan | -- | None Available | |
| Mirzaian Vartan | -- | None Available | |
| Mirzaian Vartan | -- | None Available | |
| Mirzaian Vartan | -- | None Available | |
| Mirzaian Vartan | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Mirzaian Vartan | $575,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Navarro Donna M | -- | None Available | |
| Navarro Bernard J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mirzaian Vartan | $523,000 | |
| Closed | Mirzaian Vartan | $553,011 | |
| Closed | Mirzaian Vartan | $550,349 | |
| Closed | Mirzaian Vartan | $550,955 | |
| Closed | Mirzaian Vartan | $129,250 | |
| Closed | Mirzaian Vartan | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,383 | $755,253 | $604,209 | $151,044 |
| 2024 | $8,203 | $740,445 | $592,362 | $148,083 |
| 2023 | $8,016 | $725,928 | $580,748 | $145,180 |
| 2022 | $7,874 | $711,695 | $569,361 | $142,334 |
| 2021 | $7,737 | $697,742 | $558,198 | $139,544 |
| 2020 | $7,626 | $690,589 | $552,475 | $138,114 |
| 2019 | $7,439 | $677,049 | $541,643 | $135,406 |
| 2018 | $7,294 | $663,774 | $531,023 | $132,751 |
| 2016 | $6,957 | $638,001 | $510,403 | $127,598 |
| 2015 | $6,814 | $628,419 | $502,737 | $125,682 |
| 2014 | $6,756 | $616,111 | $492,890 | $123,221 |
Source: Public Records
Map