3252 Lagrange Dr Maryville, TN 37804
Eagleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,608 - $305,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3252 Lagrange Dr, Maryville, TN 37804 and is currently estimated at $285,152, approximately $227 per square foot. 3252 Lagrange Dr is a home located in Blount County with nearby schools including Eagleton Elementary School and Clayton-Bradley Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2000
Sold by
Edgemon Gary H and Edgemon Lanna L
Bought by
Miller Paul
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1994
Sold by
Kidd Stuart
Bought by
Edgemon Gary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
Bought by
Kidd Stuart L and Kidd Jessie H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Paul | $89,900 | -- | |
| Edgemon Gary | -- | -- | |
| Kidd Stuart L | $52,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $890 | $55,950 | $12,500 | $43,450 |
| 2024 | $890 | $55,950 | $12,500 | $43,450 |
| 2023 | $890 | $55,950 | $12,500 | $43,450 |
| 2022 | $732 | $29,650 | $6,750 | $22,900 |
| 2021 | $732 | $29,650 | $6,750 | $22,900 |
| 2020 | $732 | $29,650 | $6,750 | $22,900 |
| 2019 | $732 | $29,650 | $6,750 | $22,900 |
| 2018 | $603 | $24,400 | $5,150 | $19,250 |
| 2017 | $603 | $24,400 | $5,150 | $19,250 |
| 2016 | $603 | $24,400 | $5,150 | $19,250 |
| 2015 | $525 | $24,400 | $5,150 | $19,250 |
| 2014 | $554 | $24,400 | $5,150 | $19,250 |
| 2013 | $554 | $25,775 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map