$2,061,500
SOLD MAY 12, 2026
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,755 Sq Ft
2026 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 12, 2026

$1,175 Per Sq Ft

3% Above List Price

Less than one minute on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near an ocean
  • Updated Kitchen
  • Wood Flooring
  • Solar Power System
  • Property is near public transit, schools, and bus stop
  • Park or Greenbelt View

About This Home

As of May 2026

Nestled just minutes from the beaches of Santa Barbara, the charm of downtown, and the elegance of Montecito, the Polo Casitas presents a rare opportunity to own along California's most coveted coastline. This intimate brand-new community offers 8 two-story townhomes featuring 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and approximately 1,376 sq. ft., each thoughtfully designed in a coastal modern farmhouse style. Each home offers a bright open-concept floor plan in living and dining areas, a well-appointed kitchen, and a convenient downstairs powder bath. Upstairs, both bedrooms feature ensuite bathrooms for privacy and comfort, along with a dedicated upstairs laundry room for everyday convenience. Each residence also includes an attached one-car garage plus one additional parking space.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Calcagno

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties License #01499736 / 01129919 Listed on: 05/12/2026

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Calcagno

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2026

Lot Details

  • Drought Tolerant Landscaping
  • Property is in excellent condition

HOA Fees

  • $477 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Cement Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,755 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Parking

  • Garage
  • 1 Open Parking Space

• Property is near an ocean
  • Property is near public transit, schools, and bus stop

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 005-760-001
  • Seller Concessions Offered
  • Seller Will Consider Concessions

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include comm area maint
  • 15 Buildings
  • 15 Units

Year Built

Built in 2026

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$477 per month

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Reso Interior Features: Recessed Lighting
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Unit
  • ResoLotFeatures: Level, Near Public Transit
  • Reso Association Amenities: Greenbelt
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Comm Area Maint
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Reso Flooring: Hardwood
  • Unit Levels: Single Story
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Property Condition: Excellent
  • Property Information Year Built2: 2026
  • Property Information Total #Units: 15
  • NeighborhoodSchools Elementary School: Canalino
  • NeighborhoodSchools Junior High School: Carp. Jr.
  • NeighborhoodSchools High School: Carp. Sr.
  • LocationTopo Level: Yes
  • Site Improvements Underground Util: Yes
  • Property Information ADU: No
  • Property Information Within City Limits: No
  • Condition Excellent: Yes
  • Construction Single Story2: Yes
  • Roof:Composition: Yes
  • Foundation:Slab: Yes
  • GroundsLandscaping Drought Tolerant LND2: Yes
  • Proximity Near Ocean2: Yes
  • Proximity Near School(s)2: Yes
  • Rooms Ground Floor Bedroom2: Yes
  • Amenities Dual Pane Window2: Yes
  • Amenities Remodeled Kitchen2: Yes
  • Appliances Included Gas Range2: Yes
  • Appliances Included Gas Stove3: Yes
  • Appliances Included Microwave3: Yes
  • FlrWdw Coverings Hardwood2: Yes
  • Property Information Main House SqFt: 1755.0
  • Dining Breakfast Area2: Yes
  • Proximity Near Bus: Yes
  • Location Info Development Name: Polo Residences
  • View Green Belt2: Yes
  • ParkingGarage Total # Uncovered Spaces: 1.0
  • Laundry In Unit2: Yes
  • ParkingGarage Gar #12: Yes
  • AssocPark Amenities Greenbelt2: Yes
  • Exterior Cement Siding: Yes
  • Amenities Solar PV2: Yes
  • Pets Yes: Yes
  • Appliances Included Vented Exhaust Fan: Yes
  • Status Information Seller Concessions3: Yes
  • CondoCO-OPPUD Association Fee2: 477.0
  • CondoCO-OPPUD Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Gas Range, Tankless Water Heater, Gas Stove, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Appliances Included:Tankless Water Heater: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Construction Type: Cement Siding
  • Topography: Level
  • Exterior Features: Drought Tolerant LND
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Garage

Utilities

  • Utilities: Underground Utilities
  • Water Source: Carp Wtr

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Street Lights
  • Association Fee: 477.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Canalino
  • High School: Carp. Sr.
  • Middle Or Junior School: Carp. Jr.

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 005-760-001
  • Zoning: Other

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 12, 2026
Closed on
Apr 28, 2026
Sold by
29 Pvsb Owner Llc
Bought by
C & C Acquisition Group Llc
Seller's Agent
Michael Calcagno
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
Buyer's Agent
Michael Calcagno
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
List Price
$2,000,000
Sold Price
$2,061,500
Premium/Discount to List
$61,500
3.08%
Views
1

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-100.00%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $2,069,000 Fidelity National Title Builde
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2026 05/12/26 Sold $2,061,500 +3.1% $1,175 / Sq Ft
05/12/2026 05/12/26 Pending -- -- --
05/12/2026 05/12/26 For Sale $2,000,000 -- $1,140 / Sq Ft
Source: Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 26-1551

Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service

APN: 005-760-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.