3252 Vista de Madera Lincoln, CA 95648
Verdera Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $957,000 - $1,365,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3252 Vista de Madera, Lincoln, CA 95648 and is currently estimated at $1,242,570. 3252 Vista de Madera is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Twelve Bridges Elementary School, Twelve Bridges Middle School, and John Adams Academy - Lincoln.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2010
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Martin Ryan L and Martin Jamie G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2010
Sold by
Dillon Tracy L and Ponzo Jerry J
Bought by
Bank Of America N A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2004
Sold by
Awalt John D and Awalt Barbara
Bought by
Ponzo Jerry J and Dillon Tracy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2004
Sold by
Catta Verdera Village 13 Llc
Bought by
Awalt John D and Awalt Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Ryan L | $100,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bank Of America N A | $117,000 | None Available | |
| Ponzo Jerry J | $335,000 | North American Title | |
| Awalt John D | $260,000 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ponzo Jerry J | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,206 | $731,835 | $128,110 | $603,725 |
| 2023 | $9,206 | $703,420 | $123,137 | $580,283 |
| 2022 | $9,622 | $689,628 | $120,723 | $568,905 |
| 2021 | $9,464 | $676,106 | $118,356 | $557,750 |
| 2020 | $9,421 | $669,174 | $117,143 | $552,031 |
| 2019 | $9,228 | $656,054 | $114,847 | $541,207 |
| 2018 | $9,046 | $643,192 | $112,596 | $530,596 |
| 2017 | $8,361 | $586,582 | $110,389 | $476,193 |
| 2016 | $8,205 | $575,081 | $108,225 | $466,856 |
| 2015 | $8,067 | $566,444 | $106,600 | $459,844 |
| 2014 | $7,909 | $555,349 | $104,512 | $450,837 |
Source: Public Records
Map