3253 Roseview Dr Hubbard, OH 44425
Estimated Value: $135,821 - $203,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3253 Roseview Dr, Hubbard, OH 44425 and is currently estimated at $171,205, approximately $182 per square foot. 3253 Roseview Dr is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Hubbard Elementary School, Hubbard Middle School, and Hubbard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2011
Sold by
Estate Of Charlotte Pieton
Bought by
Pieton Kathy and Pieto Leonard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Charlotte Pieton
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pieton Kathy | -- | None Available | |
| Charlotte Pieton | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,159 | $29,820 | $1,400 | $28,420 |
| 2024 | $1,159 | $29,820 | $1,400 | $28,420 |
| 2023 | $1,180 | $29,820 | $1,400 | $28,420 |
| 2022 | $824 | $21,000 | $1,400 | $19,600 |
| 2021 | $827 | $21,000 | $1,400 | $19,600 |
| 2020 | $830 | $21,000 | $1,400 | $19,600 |
| 2019 | $753 | $19,220 | $1,400 | $17,820 |
| 2018 | $732 | $19,220 | $1,400 | $17,820 |
| 2017 | $730 | $19,220 | $1,400 | $17,820 |
| 2016 | $764 | $20,270 | $1,260 | $19,010 |
| 2015 | $766 | $20,270 | $1,260 | $19,010 |
| 2014 | $1,325 | $20,270 | $1,260 | $19,010 |
| 2013 | $1,386 | $21,280 | $1,260 | $20,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map