NOT LISTED FOR SALE
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,440 Sq Ft
1.94 Acres Lot

Highlights

  • 1.94 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Central Air
  • Mountain View

About This Home

As of November 2014

Great manufactured home on large lot in horse country by close to everything Menifee has to offer. Undergoing a complete re-model and will have new carpet, paint, tile, kitchen and more. Will be beautiful when finished. Property ideal for horses.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Justin Bevins

Reliable Realty Inc. License #01407424 Listed on: 09/30/2014

Last Renter's Agent

Justin Bevins

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 1.94 Acre Lot
  • No Common Walls
  • Rural Setting

Home Design

  • Manufactured Home With Land

Interior Spaces

  • 1,440 Sq Ft Home
  • Mountain Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Agricultural Well Water Source
  • Conventional Septic

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,600
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 10/15/14
  • Tax Lot 2
  • Tax Tract Number 6798
  • Assessor Parcel Number 360360004

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association

Pet Policy

  • Pets Allowed
  • Pet Deposit $250

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

1.94 Acres

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: Security Deposit, 1ST Month Rent, Pet Deposit
  • Available Date: 2014-10-15
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Pets: 250
  • Deposit Security: 1600
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Tenant

Listing Details

  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured On Land
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 360360004
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1440.00
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 1.11

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 84506.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.9400

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: Yes
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 84506.0000 Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 2
  • Tax Tract Number: 6798

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/08/2014 11/08/14 Rented $1,600 0.0% --
10/09/2014 10/09/14 Under Contract -- -- --
09/30/2014 09/30/14 For Rent $1,600 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,900 $258,014 $161,343 $96,671
2023 $2,900 $247,997 $155,079 $92,918
2022 $2,883 $243,136 $152,039 $91,097
2021 $2,830 $238,369 $149,058 $89,311
2020 $2,801 $235,926 $147,530 $88,396
2019 $2,744 $231,301 $144,638 $86,663
2018 $2,623 $226,766 $141,802 $84,964
2017 $2,578 $222,321 $139,022 $83,299
2016 $2,476 $217,963 $136,297 $81,666
2015 $2,187 $192,000 $120,000 $72,000
2014 $1,804 $159,000 $99,000 $60,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: SW14211348

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.