3254 Castle St Honolulu, HI 96815
Diamond Head-Kapahula-Saint Louis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $916,577 - $1,297,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
828
Sq Ft
$1,275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3254 Castle St, Honolulu, HI 96815 and is currently estimated at $1,055,894, approximately $1,275 per square foot. 3254 Castle St is a home located in Honolulu County with nearby schools including President Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Kaimuki Middle School, and Kaimuki High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2018
Sold by
Isemoto Marc Hisaichi and Isemoto Gayle Yoshie
Bought by
Isemoto Marc H and Isemoto Gayle Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2001
Sold by
Ichinose Katsue Y
Bought by
Isemoto Marc Hisaichi and Isemoto Gayle Yoshie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,800
Outstanding Balance
$76,294
Interest Rate
6.91%
Estimated Equity
$979,600
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Isemoto Marc H | -- | None Available | |
| Isemoto Marc H | -- | None Available | |
| Isemoto Marc Hisaichi | $246,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Isemoto Marc Hisaichi | $196,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,567 | $775,500 | $680,900 | $94,600 |
| 2024 | $2,567 | $893,400 | $680,900 | $212,500 |
| 2023 | $1,897 | $782,100 | $680,900 | $101,200 |
| 2022 | $2,224 | $775,500 | $605,200 | $170,300 |
| 2021 | $2,080 | $734,300 | $612,300 | $122,000 |
| 2020 | $2,015 | $715,600 | $633,700 | $81,900 |
| 2019 | $2,078 | $713,600 | $626,600 | $87,000 |
| 2018 | $1,954 | $678,400 | $605,200 | $73,200 |
| 2017 | $1,806 | $636,100 | $569,600 | $66,500 |
| 2016 | $1,969 | $642,500 | $548,200 | $94,300 |
| 2015 | $1,662 | $554,900 | $505,500 | $49,400 |
| 2014 | $1,398 | $548,400 | $469,900 | $78,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map