3254 Cherokee Dr Springfield, OR 97478
East Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,504 - $409,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3254 Cherokee Dr, Springfield, OR 97478 and is currently estimated at $387,376, approximately $341 per square foot. 3254 Cherokee Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Douglas Gardens Elementary School, Agnes Stewart Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2002
Sold by
Saye Gary W
Bought by
Saye Gary W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,050
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saye Gary W | -- | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Saye Gary W | $100,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |