3254 E Victoria Dr Alpine, CA 91901
Estimated Value: $921,286 - $1,009,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,038
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3254 E Victoria Dr, Alpine, CA 91901 and is currently estimated at $973,322, approximately $477 per square foot. 3254 E Victoria Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Granite Hills High School, The Heights Charter, and Liberty Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2001
Sold by
Caldwell James D and Caldwell Janis B
Bought by
Caldwell James D and Caldwell Janis B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caldwell James D | -- | -- | |
| -- | $42,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,891 | $256,143 | $94,118 | $162,025 |
| 2024 | $2,891 | $251,122 | $92,273 | $158,849 |
| 2023 | $2,935 | $246,199 | $90,464 | $155,735 |
| 2022 | $2,909 | $241,373 | $88,691 | $152,682 |
| 2021 | $2,985 | $236,641 | $86,952 | $149,689 |
| 2020 | $2,843 | $234,216 | $86,061 | $148,155 |
| 2019 | $2,788 | $229,624 | $84,374 | $145,250 |
| 2018 | $2,726 | $225,122 | $82,720 | $142,402 |
| 2017 | $2,682 | $220,709 | $81,099 | $139,610 |
| 2016 | $2,575 | $216,382 | $79,509 | $136,873 |
| 2015 | $2,561 | $213,133 | $78,315 | $134,818 |
| 2014 | $2,500 | $208,959 | $76,781 | $132,178 |
Source: Public Records
Map