3254 Ferry Rd Bellbrook, OH 45305
Estimated Value: $528,436 - $654,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,331
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3254 Ferry Rd, Bellbrook, OH 45305 and is currently estimated at $588,609, approximately $252 per square foot. 3254 Ferry Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Bell Creek Intermediate School, Stephen Bell Elementary School, and Bellbrook Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,792 | $148,440 | $43,030 | $105,410 |
| 2024 | $7,792 | $148,440 | $43,030 | $105,410 |
| 2023 | $7,675 | $148,440 | $43,030 | $105,410 |
| 2022 | $6,574 | $107,480 | $37,420 | $70,060 |
| 2021 | $6,648 | $107,480 | $37,420 | $70,060 |
| 2020 | $6,211 | $107,480 | $37,420 | $70,060 |
| 2019 | $6,214 | $99,340 | $37,420 | $61,920 |
| 2018 | $6,225 | $99,340 | $37,420 | $61,920 |
| 2017 | $6,072 | $99,340 | $37,420 | $61,920 |
| 2016 | $6,331 | $94,460 | $37,420 | $57,040 |
| 2015 | $6,248 | $94,460 | $37,420 | $57,040 |
| 2014 | $5,802 | $94,460 | $37,420 | $57,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map