3254 Marimarsh Ln Normal, IL 61761
Eagles Landing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,000 - $385,868
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,213
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3254 Marimarsh Ln, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $366,967, approximately $165 per square foot. 3254 Marimarsh Ln is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Grove Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2005
Sold by
Hoffacker Home Inc
Bought by
Correll Zachary S and Correll Allecia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,477
Interest Rate
6.48%
Estimated Equity
$242,490
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2005
Sold by
Stelle Homes Llc
Bought by
Hoffacker Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,500
Interest Rate
5.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Correll Zachary S | $245,500 | Mclean County Title | |
| Hoffacker Homes Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Correll Zachary S | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoffacker Homes Inc | $52,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,518 | $121,039 | $24,621 | $96,418 |
| 2024 | $7,520 | $110,902 | $22,559 | $88,343 |
| 2022 | $7,520 | $89,713 | $18,249 | $71,464 |
| 2021 | $7,232 | $84,643 | $17,218 | $67,425 |
| 2020 | $7,186 | $83,763 | $17,039 | $66,724 |
| 2019 | $6,940 | $83,313 | $16,947 | $66,366 |
| 2018 | $6,858 | $82,431 | $16,768 | $65,663 |
| 2017 | $6,613 | $82,431 | $16,768 | $65,663 |
| 2016 | $6,542 | $82,431 | $16,768 | $65,663 |
| 2015 | $6,352 | $80,499 | $16,375 | $64,124 |
| 2014 | $6,274 | $80,499 | $16,375 | $64,124 |
| 2013 | -- | $80,499 | $16,375 | $64,124 |
Source: Public Records
Map