NOT LISTED FOR SALE

32543 Rapids Loop Wesley Chapel, FL 33545

Estimated Value: $358,000 - $385,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,702 Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 4, 2024

Last sale price $401,000 $236 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,715 / mo

71 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2024

Price adjustment!!!! Sellers offering 10K in seller concessions that may be used towards closing costs or buy down rate. Welcome to this exquisite, cozy and unique modern farmhouse in the desirable community of Avalon Park. Enjoy awesome amenities and Downtown Avalon Park Wesley Chapel which is now under construction. This home has been renovated with high end finishes from accent walls to crown molding to awesome custom closets, laundry room and pantry. No detail has been spared from beautiful chandeliers to door and cabinet hardware. The kitchen has been completely renovated with new cabinetry, appliances and gold hardware which looks amazing with the backsplash that runs into the customized pantry where you can keep everything organized. Enjoy hosting dinners in the beautiful dining room next to the living room making it easy to entertain. There are so many options in this home the moment you step into the 2 car garage where you will find a room that can be used for a game room, homeschool, podcast room, teenager room or if you would like to convert it back, it can easily be done. The home also includes solar panels, which help save money on electric bill, a water softener, sprinkler system, vinyl fence all around, oversized corner lot with room for a pool, and an awesome patio for grilling or roasting marshmallows. All Appliances included! Make this amazing property your own where you will be able to create endless memories for years to come.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Yanira Perez

LA ROSA REALTY, LLC License #3396162 Listed on: 07/23/2024

LA ROSA REALTY, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Zachary Boyle

LPT REALTY, LLC License #3410111

LPT REALTY, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,630

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 9,079 Sq Ft Lot
  • Northwest Facing Home
  • Corner Lot
  • Oversized Lot
  • Metered Sprinkler System
  • Garden
  • Property is zoned MPUD

HOA Fees

  • $64 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Apartment

Home Design

  • Cottage
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,702 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Julio Mendez Association
  • New River Lakes Ph 01 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,630

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

9,079 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$64 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Pool
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Cottage
  • Construction Materials: Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1702
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Building Area Total: 1702
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9079
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 158.12
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: 1-2 Years
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 235.61
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_BedroomClosetType: Walk-in Closet
  • MFR_BedroomClosetType: No Closet
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_DockYN: 0
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Additional Rooms: Den/Library/Office,Garage Apartment,Media Room
  • Living Area Meters: 158.12

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Northwest
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Garden, Irrigation System, Sprinkler Metered
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Public, Solar, Sprinkler Meter
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Pool
  • Association Fee: 193
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Julio Mendez
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: JMendez@LeLandmanagement.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 772.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 64.33
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 64.33

Lot Info

  • Zoning: MPUD
  • Parcel Number: 20-26-14-0070-02200-0060
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Oversized Lot
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7630.43
  • Tax Block: 22
  • Tax Book Number: 64-090
  • Tax Lot: 6
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 2004

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 23, 2024
Closed on
Nov 4, 2024
Sold by
Diaz Lemuel Steven Rivera and Figueroa Lisa M
Bought by
Lanigan Christopher Paul and Gaias Brooke Ashley
Seller's Agent
Yanira Perez
LA ROSA REALTY, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Zachary Boyle
LPT REALTY, LLC
List Price
$485,000
Sold Price
$401,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$84,000
-17.32%
Views
16
Current Estimated Value
$368,787

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$32,213
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-5.33%
Original Mortgage
$393,736
Outstanding Balance
$388,563
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$19,776

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 1, 2023
Closed on
Feb 20, 2024
Sold by
Michieli Nicholas B and Michieli Nicole G
Bought by
Diaz Lemuel Steven River and Figueroa Lisa M
Seller's Agent
Luci Martinez
DALTON WADE INC
Buyer's Agent
Fareshta Campos-Majid
EXP REALTY LLC
List Price
$410,000
Sold Price
$399,990
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,010
-2.44%
Views
81

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.36%
Original Mortgage
$386,639
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 2, 2021
Closed on
Jan 7, 2022
Sold by
Michael Robinson Aaron and Michael Danene Melinda
Bought by
Michieli Nicholas B and Michieli Nicole G
Seller's Agent
Susan Smither
KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
Buyer's Agent
Adam Morejon
EXP REALTY LLC
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$365,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
4.29%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.41%
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 12, 2019
Closed on
Jan 22, 2020
Sold by
Clarke Jedidiah and Clarke Ariana Powell
Bought by
Robinson Aaron Michael and Robinson Melinda Danene
Seller's Agent
Kimberly Falato
SOUTHERN REALTY SERVICES LLC
Buyer's Agent
Susan Smither
KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
List Price
$259,900
Sold Price
$247,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,400
-4.77%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
21.92%
Original Mortgage
$241,544
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 2014
Sold by
Avex Homes Llc
Bought by
Clarke Ariana Powell and Clarke Robert Jedidiah

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$220,306
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2014

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lanigan Christopher Paul $401,000 Title Tech Networks
Diaz Lemuel Steven River $399,990 Mti Title Insurance Agency
Michieli Nicholas B $365,000 First American Title
Robinson Aaron Michael $247,500 Hillsborough Title Inc
Clarke Ariana Powell $215,900 Avex Title Llc
Avex Homes Llc $27,500 Avex Title Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lanigan Christopher Paul $393,736
Previous Owner Diaz Lemuel Steven River $386,639
Previous Owner Michieli Nicholas B $292,000
Previous Owner Robinson Aaron Michael $241,544
Previous Owner Clarke Ariana Powell $220,306
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/04/2024 11/04/24 Sold $401,000 -10.9% $236 / Sq Ft
10/03/2024 10/03/24 Pending -- -- --
08/07/2024 08/07/24 Price Changed $450,000 -2.2% $264 / Sq Ft
08/02/2024 08/02/24 Price Changed $460,000 -3.2% $270 / Sq Ft
08/01/2024 08/01/24 Price Changed $475,000 -2.1% $279 / Sq Ft
07/23/2024 07/23/24 For Sale $485,000 +21.3% $285 / Sq Ft
02/20/2024 02/20/24 Sold $399,990 0.0% $235 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/30/2023 11/30/23 Pending -- -- --
11/10/2023 11/10/23 Price Changed $399,990 -2.4% $235 / Sq Ft
11/01/2023 11/01/23 For Sale $410,000 +12.3% $241 / Sq Ft
01/07/2022 01/07/22 Sold $365,000 +4.3% $214 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/06/2021 12/06/21 Pending -- -- --
12/02/2021 12/02/21 For Sale $350,000 +41.4% $206 / Sq Ft
01/22/2020 01/22/20 Sold $247,500 -4.4% $145 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/17/2019 12/17/19 Pending -- -- --
12/04/2019 12/04/19 Price Changed $258,900 -0.4% $152 / Sq Ft
11/11/2019 11/11/19 For Sale $259,900 -- $153 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $7,860 $318,673 $64,694 $253,979
2025 $7,860 $318,673 $64,694 $253,979
2024 $7,860 $327,448 $56,694 $270,754
2023 $7,630 $315,656 $49,734 $265,922
2022 $4,990 $219,350 $0 $0
2021 $4,931 $212,964 $27,658 $185,306
2020 $4,324 $175,020 $35,625 $139,395
2019 $4,070 $171,090 $0 $0
2018 $3,990 $167,902 $0 $0
2017 $4,033 $167,902 $0 $0
2016 $3,934 $161,067 $0 $0
2015 $3,845 $159,947 $35,625 $124,322
2014 $362 $32,317 $32,317 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: T3543293

Stellar MLS

APN: 14-26-20-0070-02200-0060

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.