3255 Fish Canyon Rd Duarte, CA 91010
Estimated Value: $980,547 - $1,119,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3255 Fish Canyon Rd, Duarte, CA 91010 and is currently estimated at $1,066,637, approximately $529 per square foot. 3255 Fish Canyon Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Royal Oaks Elementary School, and Duarte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2013
Sold by
Lopez Alfonso J
Bought by
Lopez Alfonso J and Lopez Irma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2009
Sold by
Lopez Alfonso J
Bought by
Lopez Alfonso J and Lopez Irma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,725
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2000
Sold by
Lopez Alfonso J
Bought by
Lopez Alfonso J and Lopez Irma
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Alfonso J | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Lopez Alfonso J | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Lopez Alfonso J | -- | First American Title | |
| Lopez Alfonso J | -- | First American Title | |
| Lopez Alfonso J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lopez Alfonso J | $109,000 | |
| Closed | Lopez Alfonso J | $97,725 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,499 | $306,483 | $122,978 | $183,505 |
| 2024 | $4,499 | $300,474 | $120,567 | $179,907 |
| 2023 | $4,377 | $294,583 | $118,203 | $176,380 |
| 2022 | $4,274 | $288,808 | $115,886 | $172,922 |
| 2021 | $4,215 | $283,146 | $113,614 | $169,532 |
| 2019 | $3,889 | $274,750 | $110,246 | $164,504 |
| 2018 | $3,717 | $269,364 | $108,085 | $161,279 |
| 2016 | $3,536 | $258,906 | $103,889 | $155,017 |
| 2015 | $3,463 | $255,018 | $102,329 | $152,689 |
| 2014 | $3,433 | $250,024 | $100,325 | $149,699 |
Source: Public Records
Map