3255 Heron Ln Paso Robles, CA 93446
Estimated Value: $649,000 - $1,262,304
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,038
Sq Ft
$984/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3255 Heron Ln, Paso Robles, CA 93446 and is currently estimated at $1,021,768, approximately $984 per square foot. 3255 Heron Ln is a home with nearby schools including Paso Robles High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2003
Sold by
Robinson Dale Robert
Bought by
Elnekave Ayala
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2000
Sold by
Lake Nacimiento Ranch Co
Bought by
Robinson Dale Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
8.22%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elnekave Ayala | -- | Fidelity Title Company | |
| Robinson Dale Robert | $195,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robinson Dale Robert | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,601 | $1,050,000 | $875,000 | $175,000 |
| 2024 | $10,618 | $1,000,000 | $835,000 | $165,000 |