3255 Lakeview Blvd Monroe, MI 48162
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $208,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,438
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3255 Lakeview Blvd, Monroe, MI 48162 and is currently estimated at $196,658, approximately $136 per square foot. 3255 Lakeview Blvd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Jefferson High School, Triumph Academy, and Zion Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2022
Sold by
Burns Steven W
Bought by
Guest Chene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,794
Outstanding Balance
$159,845
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$36,813
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2017
Sold by
Berns John C and Berns Leann
Bought by
Burns Steven W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,675
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guest Chene | $177,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Burns Steven W | $134,500 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History