3255 Ledet Rd Beaumont, TX 77708
North End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $148,000 - $215,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,255
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3255 Ledet Rd, Beaumont, TX 77708 and is currently estimated at $175,677, approximately $139 per square foot. 3255 Ledet Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Homer Dr Elementary School, M L King Middle School, and Beaumont United High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $284 | $161,117 | $2,520 | $158,597 |
| 2024 | $284 | $57,416 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $284 | $52,196 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,240 | $47,451 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,171 | $43,453 | $2,520 | $40,933 |
| 2020 | $154 | $39,783 | $2,520 | $37,263 |
| 2019 | $997 | $35,650 | $2,520 | $33,130 |
| 2018 | $114 | $33,580 | $2,520 | $31,060 |
| 2017 | $114 | $33,580 | $2,520 | $31,060 |
| 2016 | $889 | $32,330 | $2,520 | $29,810 |
| 2015 | $100 | $32,330 | $2,520 | $29,810 |
| 2014 | $100 | $30,680 | $2,520 | $28,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map