3255 N E St San Bernardino, CA 92405
Arrowhead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,824 - $452,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,118
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3255 N E St, San Bernardino, CA 92405 and is currently estimated at $415,706, approximately $371 per square foot. 3255 N E St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School, Golden Valley Middle School, and San Bernardino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2009
Sold by
Ricker Keith Willard and Ricker Christine Maria
Bought by
Ricker Keith Willard and Ricker Christine Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2006
Sold by
Ricker Keith W and Ricker Christine M
Bought by
Ricker Keith W and Ricker Christine M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2006
Sold by
Ricker Keith W
Bought by
Ricker Keith W and Ricker Christine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ricker Keith Willard | -- | None Available | |
| Ricker Keith W | -- | None Available | |
| Ricker Keith W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $566 | $30,443 | $21,815 | $8,628 |
| 2024 | $553 | $29,846 | $21,387 | $8,459 |
| 2023 | $539 | $29,261 | $20,968 | $8,293 |
| 2022 | $535 | $28,687 | $20,557 | $8,130 |
| 2021 | $531 | $28,125 | $20,154 | $7,971 |
| 2020 | $528 | $27,836 | $19,947 | $7,889 |
| 2019 | $517 | $27,290 | $19,556 | $7,734 |
| 2018 | $513 | $26,755 | $19,173 | $7,582 |
| 2017 | $497 | $26,230 | $18,797 | $7,433 |
| 2016 | $483 | $25,715 | $18,428 | $7,287 |
| 2015 | $340 | $25,329 | $18,151 | $7,178 |
| 2014 | $331 | $24,832 | $17,795 | $7,037 |
Source: Public Records
Map