3255 Whitehaven Dr Walnut Creek, CA 94598
Carriage Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,701,186 - $1,993,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,043
Sq Ft
$613/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3255 Whitehaven Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598 and is currently estimated at $1,865,797, approximately $613 per square foot. 3255 Whitehaven Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Valle Verde Elementary School, Foothill Middle School, and Northgate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2011
Sold by
Smith Jason R
Bought by
Smith Jason R and Smith Katherine C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2011
Sold by
Smith Jason R
Bought by
Smith Jason R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Jason R | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Jason R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,620 | $338,404 | $93,041 | $245,363 |
| 2024 | $4,426 | $331,769 | $91,217 | $240,552 |
| 2023 | $4,426 | $325,265 | $89,429 | $235,836 |
| 2022 | $4,388 | $318,888 | $87,676 | $231,212 |
| 2021 | $4,283 | $312,636 | $85,957 | $226,679 |
| 2019 | $4,165 | $303,364 | $83,408 | $219,956 |
| 2018 | $4,013 | $297,417 | $81,773 | $215,644 |
| 2017 | $3,877 | $291,586 | $80,170 | $211,416 |
| 2016 | $3,771 | $285,870 | $78,599 | $207,271 |
| 2015 | $3,728 | $281,577 | $77,419 | $204,158 |
| 2014 | $3,666 | $276,062 | $75,903 | $200,159 |
Source: Public Records
Map