$499,990

Estimated payment $3,224/month

Total Views 25,536
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,743 Sq Ft
$287 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Popular Property
  • Combination Kitchen and Living
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Custom Home
  • No HOA
  • 3-minute walk to Harless Park

About This Home

Come take a look at this lovely home in nice neighborhood near park. This is a four bedroom two bath home. There are separate living, dining, and family areas. The 4th bedroom has double doors and could be used as an office. The kitchen is updated with tile counters and stainless appliances. The is large crown molding in the kitchen, living, dining and family rooms along with the hallway. The are also beautiful shutters in the front rooms and kitchen. The primary bedroom has a walk-in closet, dual sinks and tub with tile shower surround. The hall bath has dual sinks with new faucets and new tub, shower surround and fixture. This home has a low maintenaced backyard with covered patio. Call Today while it is still available.

Listing Agent

Eric Terrero

PMZ Real Estate License #01359150 Listed on: 04/29/2026

PMZ Real Estate

Co-Listing Agent

Roberto Covarrubias

PMZ Real Estate License #01925993

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 5,488 Sq Ft Lot
  • Irregular Lot
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Custom Home
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,743 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 075-090-023

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

5,488 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Custom
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Levels: One
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free Standing Gas Range, Hood Over Range, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Gas Piped
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Sinks, Tub w/Shower Over
  • Master Bedroom Features: Walk-In Closet
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Features: Double Sinks, Tub w/Shower Over
  • Dining Room Features: Formal Room
  • Kitchen Features: Kitchen/Family Combo, Tile Counter
  • Living Room Features: Other
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s)
  • Price Per Square Foot: 286.86
  • Square Footage: 1743.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Wood
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 499990.00
  • Lot Features: Shape Irregular
  • New Construction: No
  • Pool: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Security: Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Other
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electric, Internet Available, Natural Gas Available

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Riverbank Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R1
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1260
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5488.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 075-090-023
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Stanislaus

3D Interior and Exterior Tours

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,217 $365,802 $65,670 $300,132
2024 $6,103 $358,631 $64,383 $294,248
2023 $5,663 $351,600 $63,121 $288,479
2022 $5,456 $344,707 $61,884 $282,823
2021 $5,441 $337,949 $60,671 $277,278
2020 $5,372 $334,484 $60,049 $274,435
2019 $5,289 $327,926 $58,872 $269,054
2018 $5,193 $321,497 $57,718 $263,779
2017 $5,038 $295,000 $100,000 $195,000
2016 $4,811 $280,500 $100,000 $180,500
2015 $4,597 $263,000 $85,000 $178,000
2014 $4,355 $239,000 $50,000 $189,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/29/2026 04/29/26 For Sale $499,990 -- $287 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed -- None Listed On Document
Grant Deed $279,000 First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $94,300 New Conventional
Previous Owner $222,988 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Eric Terrero

PMZ Real Estate

(209) 646-1420

Section Image

Eric Terrero stays up to date with the latest technologies so he can always remain accessible to his clients. Responsiveness is key when it comes to building relationships and maintaining a level of trust. Buying or selling a home is one of the biggest decisions you will make, and Eric will be with your every step of the way. He is a lifelong Central Valley resident, with a background in construction, and is bilingual - which gives him a unique advantage and provides him with the opportunity to

Eric's Other Listings