3256 Ramona St Pinole, CA 94564
Pinole Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $730,000 - $859,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,942
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3256 Ramona St, Pinole, CA 94564 and is currently estimated at $792,842, approximately $408 per square foot. 3256 Ramona St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ellerhorst Elementary School, Pinole Middle School, and Pinole Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1999
Sold by
Allen Edward P and Allen Hanfen H
Bought by
Allen Edward P and Allen Hanfen H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Edward P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,228 | $308,435 | $99,550 | $208,885 |
| 2024 | $4,918 | $302,389 | $97,599 | $204,790 |
| 2023 | $4,918 | $296,461 | $95,686 | $200,775 |
| 2022 | $4,878 | $290,649 | $93,810 | $196,839 |
| 2021 | $4,854 | $284,951 | $91,971 | $192,980 |
| 2019 | $4,582 | $276,501 | $89,244 | $187,257 |
| 2018 | $4,439 | $271,081 | $87,495 | $183,586 |
| 2017 | $4,345 | $265,767 | $85,780 | $179,987 |
| 2016 | $4,299 | $260,557 | $84,099 | $176,458 |
| 2015 | $4,290 | $256,644 | $82,836 | $173,808 |
| 2014 | $4,271 | $251,618 | $81,214 | $170,404 |
Source: Public Records
Map