3256 Scioto Glen Ave Hilliard, OH 43026
Estimated Value: $437,630 - $515,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3256 Scioto Glen Ave, Hilliard, OH 43026 and is currently estimated at $474,908, approximately $217 per square foot. 3256 Scioto Glen Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Scioto Darby Elementary School, Hilliard Station Sixth Grade Elementary School, and Hilliard Heritage Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boff Andrew J | $244,500 | None Available | |
| Thompson Adrienne R | $215,000 | Fati Box | |
| Khan Sohail | $195,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boff Andrew J | $232,275 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Adrienne R | $182,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Khan Sohail | $135,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,548 | $127,610 | $31,290 | $96,320 |
| 2024 | $8,548 | $127,610 | $31,290 | $96,320 |
| 2023 | $6,960 | $127,610 | $31,290 | $96,320 |
| 2022 | $6,726 | $98,140 | $17,290 | $80,850 |
| 2021 | $6,721 | $98,140 | $17,290 | $80,850 |
| 2020 | $6,705 | $98,140 | $17,290 | $80,850 |
| 2019 | $6,347 | $79,070 | $13,830 | $65,240 |
| 2018 | $6,140 | $79,070 | $13,830 | $65,240 |
| 2017 | $6,315 | $79,070 | $13,830 | $65,240 |
| 2016 | $6,307 | $73,010 | $14,000 | $59,010 |
| 2015 | $5,957 | $73,010 | $14,000 | $59,010 |
| 2014 | $5,967 | $73,010 | $14,000 | $59,010 |
| 2013 | $2,884 | $69,545 | $13,335 | $56,210 |
Map
- 5080 Stoneybrook Blvd Unit 2D
- 5080 Springdale Blvd Unit 31F
- 4901 Stoneybrook Blvd Unit 22C
- 5083 Grandon Dr
- 5208 Bonner Dr
- 4984 Inspiration Dr
- 2983 Castlebrook Ave
- 3150 Hilliard Rome Rd
- 5336 Bonner Dr
- 4583 Fern Trail Dr
- 5174 Heritage Ln
- 5344 Bonner Dr
- 4519 Addison Ln S
- 5061 Wyandot Place
- 3277 Garrison Ct
- 3259 Garrison Ct
- 4916 Travers Ct
- 5321 Redlands Dr
- 5054 Drivemere Rd
- 4550 Paxton Dr S
- 3256 Scioto Glen Dr
- 3246 Scioto Glen Dr
- 3266 Scioto Glen Dr
- 3238 Scioto Glen Dr
- 3238 Scioto Glen Ave
- 3259 Scioto Farms Dr
- 3274 Scioto Glen Dr
- 3247 Scioto Farms Dr
- 3259 Scioto Glen Dr
- 3269 Scioto Glen Dr
- 3239 Scioto Farms Dr
- 3275 Scioto Farms Dr
- 3239 Scioto Glen Dr
- 3284 Scioto Glen Dr
- 3226 Scioto Glen Dr
- 3277 Scioto Glen Ave
- 3277 Scioto Glen Dr
- 3229 Scioto Glen Ave
- 3285 Scioto Farms Dr
- 3227 Scioto Farms Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.