32566 Guadagno Dr Temecula, CA 92592
Paseo del Sol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,050,155 - $1,134,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,709
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32566 Guadagno Dr, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $1,108,289, approximately $298 per square foot. 32566 Guadagno Dr is a home with nearby schools including Paloma Elementary School, Temecula Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2017
Sold by
Snyder Corrine B Adams
Bought by
Snyder Corrine B Adams and The Corrine B Adams Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2012
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Adams Corrine B and Corrine B Adams Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$684,000
Outstanding Balance
$663,694
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$444,595
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2010
Sold by
Cal Paseo Del Sol Llc
Bought by
Standard Pacific Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder Corrine B Adams | -- | None Available | |
| Adams Corrine B | $456,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Standard Pacific Corp | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adams Corrine B | $684,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,192 | $573,372 | $75,355 | $498,017 |
| 2023 | $7,131 | $551,109 | $72,430 | $478,679 |
| 2022 | $6,974 | $540,304 | $71,010 | $469,294 |
| 2021 | $6,852 | $529,711 | $69,618 | $460,093 |
| 2020 | $6,791 | $524,281 | $68,905 | $455,376 |
| 2019 | $6,708 | $514,002 | $67,554 | $446,448 |
| 2018 | $6,597 | $503,925 | $66,231 | $437,694 |
| 2017 | $6,495 | $494,045 | $64,933 | $429,112 |
| 2016 | $6,364 | $484,359 | $63,660 | $420,699 |
| 2015 | $6,353 | $477,085 | $62,704 | $414,381 |
| 2014 | $6,184 | $467,742 | $61,477 | $406,265 |
Source: Public Records
Map