32574 Glick Ct Temecula, CA 92592
Paseo del Sol NeighborhoodEstimated payment $6,178/month
Highlights
- Fitness Center
- Private Pool
- Primary Bedroom Suite
- Paloma Elementary School Rated A
- Solar Power System
- 4-minute walk to Regents Hill Park
About This Home
Located in the highly desirable area of Paseo del Sol, this home is a blend of comfort & elegance. An ideal single-story, 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath home located on a quaint Cul-de-Sac. The courtyard with custom security door welcomes you into a lovely open floor plan. The Family Room is spacious, open, warm & inviting. The gourmet Kitchen is perfect for entertaining... double ovens, oversized island, granite counter tops & full backsplash, upscale pendant lighting, stainless steel appliances, beautiful crisp white cabinetry, and walk-in pantry. Throughout the home you will appreciate the many upgrades including flooring, custom built-in entertainment center, neutral tones, and plantation shutters. The Master Suite has a spacious Bath with extra large walk-in shower & soaking tub PLUS a dream walk-in closet. The secondary Bedrooms are bright with plenty of natural light. The Office is large with a double-door entry. You won't mind spending time in this Laundry Room, fully equipped with sink and "loads" of cabinets. Step outside to the beautifully tranquil backyard with private pool, spa, and waterfall feature. The solar system will keep those utility costs low too. Community living at it's best with an array of things to offer if you enjoy activity; 2 swimming pools, work-out room, recreation center, multiple parks, tot lots, basketball courts, volleyball courts, and tennis courts! Temecula Valley Unified is a top rated award winning school district. Just minutes to the Wine Country and the 15 & 215 freeways.
NOTE: Photo of Floorplan; Home has a 3-car tandem garage, NOT a 2nd Office.
Listing Agent
Allison James Estates & Homes Brokerage Phone: 951-303-5827 License #01042102 Listed on: 05/07/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2011
Lot Details
- 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
HOA Fees
- $120 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
- Mediterranean Architecture
- Entry on the 1st floor
Interior Spaces
- 2,875 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Main Level Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 19
- Tax Tract Number 24188
- Assessor Parcel Number 955502001
- $1,307 per year additional tax assessments
Community Details
Overview
- Paseo Del Sol Association, Phone Number (951) 691-5609
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,025 | $769,167 | $91,023 | $678,144 |
| 2023 | $9,025 | $739,302 | $87,490 | $651,812 |
| 2022 | $8,803 | $724,807 | $85,775 | $639,032 |
| 2021 | $8,642 | $710,596 | $84,094 | $626,502 |
| 2020 | $8,560 | $703,310 | $83,232 | $620,078 |
| 2019 | $8,448 | $689,520 | $81,600 | $607,920 |
| 2018 | $6,174 | $470,228 | $66,232 | $403,996 |
| 2017 | $6,078 | $461,009 | $64,934 | $396,075 |
| 2016 | $5,957 | $451,970 | $63,661 | $388,309 |
| 2015 | $5,935 | $445,182 | $62,705 | $382,477 |
| 2014 | $5,510 | $410,875 | $61,477 | $349,398 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | For Sale | $995,000 | +47.2% | $346 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2018 04/30/18 | Sold | $676,000 | -99.9% | $235 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/25/2018 02/25/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/16/2018 02/16/18 | For Sale | $675,000,000 | -- | $234,783 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $676,000 | Ticor Title San Diego Branch | |
| Grant Deed | $401,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Grant Deed | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SW26080765
APN: 955-502-001
- 42116 Vandamere Ct
- 42570 Bradshaw Dr
- 32856 Northshire Cir
- 38100 Pauba Rd
- 32809 Stonefield Ln
- 42512 Swoboda Ct
- 32829 Stonefield Ln
- 32410 Campo Dr
- 0 Pauba Rd Unit OC25223195
- 32920 Northshire Cir
- 32163 Cala Torrente
- 42262 Harwick Ln
- 42343 Camino Romo
- 32097 Cala Gerona
- 42891 Camino Alagon
- 32295 Via Arias
- 0 Green Tree Rd Unit 178 250037799
- 43487 Paisano Ct
- 32038 Calle Marquis
- 41776 Via Balderama
- 42547 Drennon Ct
- 41885 Corte Valentine
- 32488 Cassino Ct
- 31989 Corte Soledad
- 43000 Corte Salamanca
- 31959 Corte Avalina
- 41762 Riesling Ct
- 43391 Calle Morita
- 33021 Adelante St
- 32419 Pensador St
- 43075 Avola Ct
- 44011 Rivo Ct
- 43174 Teramo St
- 31901 Campanula Way
- 41484 Royal Dornoch Ct
- 33723 Spring Brook Cir
- 31361 Congressional Dr
- 42200 Margarita Rd
- 32810 Saskia Pass
- 30955 De Portola Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.