3258 Grasmere Ave Columbus, OH 43224
North Linden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,106
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3258 Grasmere Ave, Columbus, OH 43224 and is currently estimated at $214,562, approximately $193 per square foot. 3258 Grasmere Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Huy Elementary School, Medina Middle School, and Mifflin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2003
Sold by
Smith Herschel C and Smith Mildred B
Bought by
Smith Herschel C and Smtih Mildred B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1988
Bought by
Smith Herschel C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Herschel C | -- | -- | |
| Smith Herschel C | $34,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,703 | $58,980 | $14,670 | $44,310 |
| 2024 | $2,703 | $58,980 | $14,670 | $44,310 |
| 2023 | $2,669 | $58,975 | $14,665 | $44,310 |
| 2022 | $2,050 | $38,580 | $7,670 | $30,910 |
| 2021 | $2,054 | $38,580 | $7,670 | $30,910 |
| 2020 | $2,057 | $38,580 | $7,670 | $30,910 |
| 2019 | $1,909 | $30,700 | $6,130 | $24,570 |
| 2018 | $1,736 | $30,700 | $6,130 | $24,570 |
| 2017 | $1,814 | $30,700 | $6,130 | $24,570 |
| 2016 | $1,720 | $25,310 | $5,810 | $19,500 |
| 2015 | $1,565 | $25,310 | $5,810 | $19,500 |
| 2014 | $1,569 | $25,310 | $5,810 | $19,500 |
| 2013 | $815 | $26,635 | $6,125 | $20,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map