3258 Skycrest Dr Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $1,159,000 - $1,253,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,764
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3258 Skycrest Dr, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $1,210,208, approximately $437 per square foot. 3258 Skycrest Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bonsall Elementary School, Sullivan Middle School, and Bonsall High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2017
Sold by
Fortin Paul and Fortin Jean
Bought by
Fortin Paul T and Fortin Jean L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2003
Sold by
Colagrossi Corynn W
Bought by
Fortin Paul and Fortin Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$452,800
Outstanding Balance
$189,929
Interest Rate
5.79%
Estimated Equity
$1,020,279
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1997
Sold by
Foell Beverly Wade 1986 Trust
Bought by
Colagrossi Corynn W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fortin Paul T | -- | None Available | |
| Fortin Paul | $566,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Colagrossi Corynn W | -- | -- | |
| -- | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fortin Paul | $452,800 | |
| Closed | Fortin Paul | $56,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,378 | $819,692 | $225,920 | $593,772 |
| 2024 | $8,378 | $803,621 | $221,491 | $582,130 |
| 2023 | $8,191 | $787,865 | $217,149 | $570,716 |
| 2022 | $8,050 | $772,418 | $212,892 | $559,526 |
| 2021 | $7,906 | $757,273 | $208,718 | $548,555 |
| 2020 | $7,270 | $695,000 | $187,000 | $508,000 |
| 2019 | $6,908 | $660,000 | $178,000 | $482,000 |
| 2018 | $6,920 | $645,000 | $174,000 | $471,000 |
| 2017 | $571 | $600,000 | $162,000 | $438,000 |
| 2016 | $5,869 | $550,000 | $149,000 | $401,000 |
| 2015 | $5,597 | $525,000 | $143,000 | $382,000 |
| 2014 | $5,328 | $500,000 | $137,000 | $363,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map