3258 Vt Route 8a Jacksonville, VT 05342
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $382,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
12.9
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3258 Vt Route 8a, Jacksonville, VT 05342 and is currently estimated at $331,105. 3258 Vt Route 8a is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Twin Valley Elementary School and Twin Valley Middle High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $300,800 | $65,900 | $234,900 |
| 2023 | -- | $300,800 | $65,900 | $234,900 |
| 2022 | $7,069 | $300,800 | $65,900 | $234,900 |
| 2021 | $7,299 | $300,800 | $65,900 | $234,900 |
| 2020 | $7,657 | $300,800 | $65,900 | $234,900 |
| 2019 | $7,991 | $300,800 | $65,900 | $234,900 |
| 2018 | $7,774 | $300,800 | $65,900 | $234,900 |
| 2017 | -- | $300,800 | $65,900 | $234,900 |
| 2016 | $7,340 | $300,800 | $65,900 | $234,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,503 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,503 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,503 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map