32580 Lama Ct Temecula, CA 92592
Paseo del Sol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $848,000 - $891,352
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,595
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32580 Lama Ct, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $872,838, approximately $336 per square foot. 32580 Lama Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Abby Reinke Elementary School, Temecula Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2022
Sold by
Ashiku Alfred
Bought by
Askiku Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2006
Sold by
Howard Dandre and Howard Lisa
Bought by
Ashiku Alfred and Ashiku Zef
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2005
Sold by
Silva Arturo and Arzaga Norma P
Bought by
Howard Dandre and Howard Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$409,600
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2002
Sold by
Marianna Development Company Llc
Bought by
Silva Arturo and Arzaga Norma P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Askiku Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Ashiku Alfred | -- | -- | |
| Ashiku Alfred | $548,000 | First American Title | |
| Howard Dandre | $512,000 | First American Title | |
| Silva Arturo | $301,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ashiku Alfred | $348,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Howard Dandre | $409,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Silva Arturo | $191,000 | |
| Closed | Howard Dandre | $409,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,724 | $769,814 | $158,696 | $611,118 |
| 2023 | $8,724 | $719,784 | $157,607 | $562,177 |
| 2022 | $7,825 | $665,378 | $145,817 | $519,561 |
| 2021 | $6,684 | $563,880 | $123,574 | $440,306 |
| 2020 | $6,006 | $503,464 | $110,334 | $393,130 |
| 2019 | $5,863 | $488,800 | $107,120 | $381,680 |
| 2018 | $5,645 | $470,000 | $103,000 | $367,000 |
| 2017 | $5,264 | $436,000 | $95,000 | $341,000 |
| 2016 | $5,257 | $436,000 | $95,000 | $341,000 |
| 2015 | $5,070 | $421,000 | $92,000 | $329,000 |
| 2014 | $5,007 | $421,000 | $92,000 | $329,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map