32580 Nottingham Ct Lindstrom, MN 55045
Estimated Value: $590,000 - $734,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,945
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32580 Nottingham Ct, Lindstrom, MN 55045 and is currently estimated at $670,178, approximately $344 per square foot. 32580 Nottingham Ct is a home located in Chisago County with nearby schools including Chisago Lakes Primary Elementary School, Lakeside Elementary School, and Chisago Lakes Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2021
Sold by
Atchison Connie and Atchison Donald
Bought by
Anderson Erik and Anderson Jillian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Erik | $725,000 | -- | |
| Anderson Erik Erik | $725,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Anderson Erik Erik | $580,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,740 | $593,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,266 | $615,300 | $248,500 | $366,800 |
| 2022 | $6,114 | $584,500 | $238,200 | $346,300 |
| 2021 | $5,394 | $466,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,468 | $441,800 | $181,200 | $260,600 |
| 2019 | $5,704 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,290 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,960 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,432 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,644 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $307,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map