A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Audrey Blanton
Real Broker, LLC
(913) 948-4710
20 in this area
47 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $387,725
Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home located on a peaceful street in a desirable neighborhood. This spacious home features fresh updates throughout, including brand-new carpet and freshly painted interior and exterior, newer roof, new tile floors in upstairs bathrooms, freshly painted cabinets. The inviting layout offers generous living spaces, a finished basement perfect for a rec room or home office, and a private patio ideal for outdoor entertaining. With one proud owner since construction, this home shows true pride of ownership. Don’t miss your chance to own this turnkey property with space, style, and comfort.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real Broker, LLC Brokerage Phone: 913-948-4710 License #00245862 Listed on: 06/04/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quillen Alivia Dianne | -- | Security 1St Title | |
| Quillen Alivia Dianne | -- | Security 1St Title | |
| Coach Tanya | -- | Vylla Title | |
| Coach Tanya | -- | Midwest Title Company Inc | |
| Aruba Homes Inc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quillen Alivia Dianne | $13,615 | |
| Closed | Quillen Alivia Dianne | $13,615 | |
| Open | Quillen Alivia Dianne | $381,954 | |
| Closed | Quillen Alivia Dianne | $381,954 | |
| Previous Owner | Coach Tanya | $52,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coach Tanya | $34,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Coach Tanya | $139,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/02/2025 07/02/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/08/2025 06/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/04/2025 06/04/25 | For Sale | $365,000 | -- | $153 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,608 | $40,066 | $7,846 | $32,220 |
| 2024 | $4,608 | $37,617 | $7,474 | $30,143 |
| 2023 | $4,298 | $34,155 | $6,499 | $27,656 |
| 2022 | $3,980 | $31,291 | $5,414 | $25,877 |
| 2021 | $3,584 | $27,025 | $4,920 | $22,105 |
| 2020 | $3,553 | $26,162 | $4,471 | $21,691 |
| 2019 | $3,406 | $25,461 | $3,890 | $21,571 |
| 2018 | $3,042 | $24,759 | $3,890 | $20,869 |
| 2017 | $3,166 | $23,391 | $3,387 | $20,004 |
| 2016 | $2,893 | $21,241 | $3,387 | $17,854 |
| 2015 | $2,701 | $20,171 | $3,387 | $16,784 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,320 | $3,901 | $14,419 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Audrey Blanton
Real Broker, LLC
(913) 948-4710
20 in this area
47 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Earvin Ray
Compass Realty Group
(913) 449-2555
12 in this area
980 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2553861
APN: CP82500000-0249
Ask me questions while you tour the home.