3259 Vittoria Loop Dublin, CA 94568
Dublin Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,451,000 - $1,580,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,241
Sq Ft
$676/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3259 Vittoria Loop, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,515,894, approximately $676 per square foot. 3259 Vittoria Loop is a home with nearby schools including Harold William Kolb, Dublin High School, and SPRINGFIELD MONTESSORI SCHOOL.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2025
Sold by
Dimaya Justin and Dimaya Krystal May
Bought by
Dimaya Family Revocable Trust and Dimaya
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2013
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Abellon Krystal May and Dimaya Justin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$649,600
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dimaya Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Abellon Krystal May | $812,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Abellon Krystal May | $649,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,402 | $995,357 | $298,607 | $696,750 |
| 2024 | $13,402 | $975,844 | $292,753 | $683,091 |
| 2023 | $13,259 | $956,714 | $287,014 | $669,700 |
| 2022 | $13,098 | $937,957 | $281,387 | $656,570 |
| 2021 | $12,982 | $919,573 | $275,872 | $643,701 |
| 2020 | $12,154 | $910,145 | $273,043 | $637,102 |
| 2019 | $12,145 | $892,306 | $267,692 | $624,614 |
| 2018 | $11,858 | $874,815 | $262,444 | $612,371 |
| 2017 | $11,700 | $857,666 | $257,300 | $600,366 |
| 2016 | $10,675 | $840,850 | $252,255 | $588,595 |
| 2015 | $10,298 | $828,223 | $248,467 | $579,756 |
| 2014 | $10,302 | $812,000 | $243,600 | $568,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map