32599 Guevara Dr Temecula, CA 92592
Paseo del Sol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $625,000 - $666,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32599 Guevara Dr, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $640,360, approximately $447 per square foot. 32599 Guevara Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Abby Reinke Elementary School, Temecula Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2004
Sold by
Willison Richard S and Willison Julie A
Bought by
Gray Lyle J and Gray Nahid
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,138
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$521,222
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2000
Sold by
Continental Residential Inc
Bought by
Willison Richard S and Willison Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,050
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Lyle J | $325,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Willison Richard S | $170,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gray Lyle J | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Willison Richard S | $173,050 | |
| Closed | Gray Lyle J | $26,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,451 | $462,058 | $127,949 | $334,109 |
| 2023 | $5,451 | $444,118 | $122,982 | $321,136 |
| 2022 | $5,278 | $435,411 | $120,571 | $314,840 |
| 2021 | $5,165 | $426,874 | $118,207 | $308,667 |
| 2020 | $4,708 | $387,774 | $107,120 | $280,654 |
| 2019 | $4,601 | $376,480 | $104,000 | $272,480 |
| 2018 | $4,427 | $362,000 | $100,000 | $262,000 |
| 2017 | $4,360 | $356,000 | $99,000 | $257,000 |
| 2016 | $4,070 | $331,000 | $92,000 | $239,000 |
| 2015 | $3,834 | $312,000 | $86,000 | $226,000 |
| 2014 | $3,932 | $325,000 | $90,000 | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map