326 24th Ave E Seattle, WA 98112
Madison Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,172,461 - $1,844,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,790
Sq Ft
$761/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 24th Ave E, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $1,361,865, approximately $760 per square foot. 326 24th Ave E is a home located in King County with nearby schools including McGilvra Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2016
Sold by
Salisbury Anthony
Bought by
Page Margot
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1995
Sold by
Maguire Stephen A and Mountjoy Elizabeth Payne
Bought by
Salisbury Anthony B and Page Margot A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,300
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1994
Sold by
Partners In Care and Hawkins Willie L
Bought by
Maguire Stephen A and Mountjoy Elizabeth Payne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,500
Interest Rate
9.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Page Margot | -- | None Available | |
| Salisbury Anthony B | $227,000 | Stewart Title Company | |