326 3rd St E Chester, MT 59522
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $224,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 3rd St E, Chester, MT 59522 and is currently estimated at $196,881, approximately $125 per square foot. 326 3rd St E is a home with nearby schools including Chester-Joplin-Inverness Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2016
Sold by
Laird Patricia J
Bought by
Blair Timothy R M and Lafontaine Shantel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,372
Outstanding Balance
$96,476
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$100,405
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blair Timothy R M | $115,024 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blair Timothy R M | $117,372 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |