326 Bern Way Unit 113 Midway, UT 84049
Estimated Value: $150,222
Studio
--
Bath
3,353
Sq Ft
$45/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 Bern Way Unit 113, Midway, UT 84049 and is currently estimated at $150,222, approximately $44 per square foot. 326 Bern Way Unit 113 is a home located in Wasatch County with nearby schools including Midway Elementary School, Rocky Mountain Middle School, and Wasatch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2020
Sold by
Wright John and Wright Belinda
Bought by
Thomas Jed B and Thomas Corinne R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2013
Sold by
Oswald Fred M
Bought by
Wright John and Wright Belinda
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2007
Sold by
Lucas Helen Lark Oswald
Bought by
Lucas Lark O and Oswald Fred M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Jed B | -- | Us Title Insurance Agency | |
| Wright John | -- | Atlas Title | |
| Lucas Lark O | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,111 | $200,000 | $200,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,092 | $200,000 | $200,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,092 | $1,089,725 | $200,000 | $889,725 |
| 2022 | $2,090 | $200,000 | $200,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,882 | $208,000 | $208,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,927 | $208,000 | $208,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,060 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,060 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,086 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,325 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,273 | $115,000 | $115,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,293 | $115,000 | $115,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map