326 Brock Square Fredericksburg, VA 22401
Fall Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,142
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 Brock Square, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 and is currently estimated at $259,140, approximately $226 per square foot. 326 Brock Square is a home located in Fredericksburg City with nearby schools including Lafayette Upper Elementary School, Hugh Mercer Elementary School, and Walker-Grant Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Phillips Charles E
Bought by
Oliver Morris
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oliver Morris | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,876 | $231,600 | $50,000 | $181,600 |
| 2025 | $1,783 | $231,600 | $50,000 | $181,600 |
| 2024 | $1,249 | $140,300 | $30,000 | $110,300 |
| 2023 | $1,207 | $140,300 | $30,000 | $110,300 |
| 2022 | $1,165 | $140,300 | $30,000 | $110,300 |
| 2021 | $1,165 | $140,300 | $30,000 | $110,300 |
| 2020 | $766 | $90,100 | $25,000 | $65,100 |
| 2019 | $721 | $90,100 | $25,000 | $65,100 |
| 2018 | $721 | $90,100 | $25,000 | $65,100 |
| 2017 | $721 | $90,100 | $25,000 | $65,100 |
| 2012 | -- | $57,800 | $22,500 | $35,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map