326 D St Fillmore, CA 93015
Estimated Value: $596,997 - $645,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$576/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 D St, Fillmore, CA 93015 and is currently estimated at $621,749, approximately $575 per square foot. 326 D St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Mountain Vista and Fillmore Senior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2014
Sold by
Felix Hector and Felix Maria Guadalupe Reyes
Bought by
Felix Hector
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2010
Sold by
Felix Hector
Bought by
Felix Hector and Felix Maria Guadalupe Reyes
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2003
Sold by
Felix Sonia
Bought by
Felix Balvina and Felix Hector
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,651
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$546,098
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2001
Sold by
Villa Jesse C and Villa Emelisa
Bought by
Felix Juan and Felix Balvina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1997
Sold by
Enriquez Juan A and Enriquez Emilia
Bought by
Villa Jessie C and Villa Emelisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1996
Sold by
Enriquez Juan A and Enriquez Emilia
Bought by
Enriquez Juan A and Enriquez Emilia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Felix Hector | $102,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Felix Hector | -- | None Available | |
| Felix Balvina | $162,000 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Felix Balvina | -- | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Felix Juan | $180,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Villa Jessie C | -- | -- | |
| Enriquez Juan A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Felix Balvina | $162,000 | |
| Closed | Felix Juan | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,356 | $308,254 | $133,786 | $174,468 |
| 2024 | $3,356 | $302,210 | $131,162 | $171,048 |
| 2023 | $3,385 | $296,285 | $128,590 | $167,695 |
| 2022 | $3,131 | $290,476 | $126,069 | $164,407 |
| 2021 | $3,560 | $284,781 | $123,597 | $161,184 |
| 2020 | $3,303 | $281,863 | $122,331 | $159,532 |
| 2019 | $3,313 | $276,337 | $119,933 | $156,404 |
| 2018 | $3,246 | $270,920 | $117,582 | $153,338 |
| 2017 | $3,265 | $265,609 | $115,277 | $150,332 |
| 2016 | $3,023 | $260,402 | $113,017 | $147,385 |
| 2015 | $2,941 | $256,492 | $111,320 | $145,172 |
| 2014 | $2,938 | $251,470 | $109,141 | $142,329 |
Source: Public Records
Map